Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
Schedule / Scores
Game Recaps
Team Rosters
Organization
Duties
Rules
Directions
Photos
History
Events
Sponsors
Links
Documents
Honor Roll
Contact Us

  Submit Info
Game Recap

Go To National ASA Web Site

         
 
Game Recap Form
 
         

 

Please enter all applicable information.

Please include the names of both teams and the score for each,
so that the website can be updated in a timely manner.


 
 
Division:  
Game Date:     /  
Team Name:  
Person Reporting:  
 
 
Team Name:  
Runs Scored:  
Winning Pitcher:  
Player - 1:   1B: 2B: 3B: HR: RBI:
Player - 2:   1B: 2B: 3B: HR: RBI:
Player - 3:   1B: 2B: 3B: HR: RBI:
 
 
Team Name:  
Runs Scored:  
Losing Pitcher:  
Player - 1:   1B: 2B: 3B: HR: RBI:
Player - 2:   1B: 2B: 3B: HR: RBI:
Player - 3:   1B: 2B: 3B: HR: RBI:
 
 
Such as this is a make-up game from ??/??, or it is Game 1 or 2 of a DH.
 
Additional Info:  
 
   
 

  ASA Rule 11 - Section 5 - A pitcher shall be credited with a win:  
     
  A) When a starting pitcher has pitched at least 5 innings and the pitcher's team is not only in the lead when the pitcher is replaced but remains in the lead for the remainder of the game.  
     
  B) When a starting pitcher has pitched at least 3 innings and the pitcher's team scores more runs than the opposing team in a game that is terminated after 5 innings of play, or in a game that is terminated after the pitcher's team has scored more runs in 4 or more innings than the opposing team has scored in 5 or more innings and provided that the pitcher's team is not only in the lead if the pitcher is replaced after 3 innings of pitching but remains in the lead for the remainder of the game.  
     
  ASA Rule 11 - Section 6 - A pitcher will be credited with a loss:  
     
  Regardless of the number of innings the pitcher has pitched, a pitcher shall be charged with a loss if replaced when the pitcher's team is behind in the score and fails to tie the score or gain the lead thereafter.