Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
Schedule / Scores
Game Recaps
Team Rosters
Organization
Duties
Rules
Directions
Photos
History
Events
Sponsors
Links
Documents
Honor Roll
Contact Us

  Submit Info
Game Recap

Go To National ASA Web Site

         
 
History - 2001
 
         

 

League Officers
President Dale Meyers
Vice President Dick Fyvie
Secretary Ed Craig
Treasurer Ralph Cataldo


Anthos Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Fulton Computer 15 2 0 0.882 ---
Falzo Jewelers 9 8 0 0.529 6.0
New Country 7 10 0 0.412 8.0
American Camper Sales 5 12 0 0.294 10.0

Wasserman Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Hannaford 10 7 0 0.588 ---
Physical Therapy 9 8 0 0.529 1.0
Troy Savings Bank 8 9 0 0.471 2.0
Jack Byrne 5 10 0 0.333 4.0

Regular Season Championship TOP
Hannaford 20 Fulton Computer 6

Hannaford wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Round 1 TOP
Hannaford 13 Jack Byrne 12
Fulton Computer 10 American Camper Sales 1
New Country 6 Falzo Jewelers 3
Physical Therapy 9 Troy Savings Bank 2

Semi-Finals TOP
Hannaford 14 New Country 12
Fulton Computer 24 Physical Therapy 10

Championship TOP
Fulton Computer 12 Hannaford 4

Fulton Computer wins League Championship

Team Rosters
American Camper Sales
Byra, Joe
Cataldo, Ralph
Cowell, Tom
Cummings, Terry
Engelhardt, Ed
Foltin, Bob
Hunter, Gary
Jones, Jim
Pavone, Rich (R)
Pier, Moe
Rager, Mike
Rohrmeier, Tony
Vacca, Ed
Vallee, Ray (M)
 
Falzo Jewelers
Bernard, Dick
Colfer, Owen
Crowley, Tom
Falzo, Jim (R)
Kenney, Dick
Lawton, Jerry
Lozano, Wally (C-M)
Maiorelle, Nick
McCarroll, Bob
Royka, Randy
Smith, Ed (C-M)
Smith, George
Taber, Paul
Taylor, Ted
White, Jack
Fulton Computer
Allen, Chuck
Benedetto, Phil
Campbell, Don
Daigel, Kurt (R)
Evarts, Clarence
Gibson, Fred
Hoffman, Ron
Kosinski, Walt
Meyers, Dale
Royer, Bob
Scepi, Tony
Schelmbauer, John
Seelig, Bob
Walsh, Nick (M)
Weinman, Paul
Hannaford
Alesio, Carl
Allen, Gail
Bogartz, Al (R)
Carrozzi, Remo
Cocozzo, Frank
Danner, Paul
Fluri, George
Leonard, Roy
LoFrisco, Len (M)
Riviello, Jim
Schimmel, Ralph
Schmidt, Dave
Tibbitts, Jack
Wright, Duane
Yeager, Fox
Jack Byrne
Barbagelata, Pete (C-M)
Christie, Dick
Dandrow, Ted
Fay, Brian
Flynn, Frank
Fyvie, Dick
Haita, Gus (C-M)
Janes, Bob
Kerls, Charlie
Kernan, Mike
Laya, George (R)
Milligan, Ron
Mongiardo, Nick
Nuttall, Jim
Sisley, Mick
 
 
 
New Country
Craig, Ed (C-M)
Creighton, Jim
Dedrick, Larry
Frederick, Tom
Hayner, Jay
Herchenroder, Earl
Minahan, Ned
Murray, Ed
Quick, Don
Ricci, Tom
Ryan, George (C-M)
Sheedy, Jim (R)
Stickney, Charlie
Swingruber, Neil
Templeton, Bob
 
 
 
Physical Therapy
Bartell, John
Callahan, Kelly
Campbell, Jay
Canestrari, Don
Claydon, Chuck (C-M)
Driessen, Jerry
Lange, Bob
Looman, Bill
Matwijeczko, George
Miller, Don
Miller, Tom
Mullaney, Gino
O'Donnell, Tom
Schermerhorn, Howie (C-M)
Soto, Tony
Spagnola, Fred (R)
Thompson, Jim
Welsh, Keith
Troy Savings Bank
Becker, Alan
Bohnet, Eric (C-M)
Chriske, Tom
Colwill, John
Hoffman, Earl (C-M)
Laniewski, John
Lewis, Rodger
Longobardo, Tony
Palmer, Gary
Ross, Dave
Ryan, Bill
Simmons, Dave
Stees, Ray
Swayne, Bob
 
 
 
 
(M) = Manager / (C-M) = Co-Manager / (R) = Rep