Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
Schedule / Scores
Game Recaps
Team Rosters
Organization
Duties
Rules
Directions
Photos
History
Events
Sponsors
Links
Documents
Honor Roll
Contact Us

  Submit Info
Game Recap

Go To National ASA Web Site

         
 
History - 2004
 
         

 

League Officers
President Al Bogartz
Vice President Tom Chriske
Secretary Gary Palmer
Treasurer Dale Meyers


Cataldo Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
First Niagara Bank 12 4 0 0.750 ---
Edward Jones Investments 11 5 0 0.688 1.0
Snyder's Restaurant 9 7 0 0.563 3.0
Anaconda Sports 9 7 0 0.563 3.0
Ravenswood Restaurant 7 9 0 0.438 7.0
Streck's Inc. 7 9 0 0.438 7.0
Terminal Tavern 6 10 0 0.375 8.0
Saratoga Chrysler-Jeep 3 13 0 0.188 11.0

Edward Jones Investments wins Regular Season 1st Half Championship (5-3).

First Niagara Bank wins Regular Season 2nd Half Championship (7-1).

First Niagara Bank defeats Edward Jones Investments in Division Championship game ... 8-0.

Playoffs

Round 1 TOP
First Niagara Bank 16 Saratoga Chrysler-Jeep 2
Edward Jones Investments 11 Terminal Tavern 1
Snyder's Restaurant 9 Streck's Inc. 8
Ravenswood Restaurant 19 Anaconda Sports 18 (10)

Semi-Finals TOP
First Niagara Bank 21 Ravenswood Restaurant 9
Snyder's Restaurant 8 Edward Jones Investments 1

Championship TOP
First Niagara Bank 2 Snyder's Restaurant 1

First Niagara Bank wins Cataldo Division Championship

Cataldo Division - Team Rosters
Anaconda Sports
Bernard, Howard
Byra, Joe
Campbell, Don
Carrozzi, Ray
Daigel, Kurt (R)
Grosso, Bob
Kibbey, Bob
Lozano, Wally (M)
Mullaney, Gino
Smith, Gerald
Tibbitts, Jack
White, Jack
Wood, Dave
 
Edward Jones Investments
Besley, Jack
Canestrari, Don
Capparella, Rudy
Cummings, Terry
Kernan, Mike
Leonard, Roy
Lupe, Barry (R)
Miller, John
Pavone, Rich (M)
Schelmbauer, John
Schermerhorn, Howie
Smith, George
Stickney, Charlie
 
First Niagara Bank
Clark, John
Haita, Gus (M)
Kloc, Bill
McVey, Bruce
Meehan, Bill
Pagano, Nash
Peat, Ken
Polhemus, Mike
Prevost, Gary
Scanlon, Bill
Schmidt, Dave (R)
Thompson, Jim
Youchah, Martin
Young, Larry
Ravenswood Restaurant
Campbell, Jay
DiFabio, Joe
Dowling, Tom
Foltin, Bob
Galeo, Mark
Greschak, Sam
Howells, Dan
Hunter, Gary (M)
Libudziewski, Walt
Longobardo, Tony
Orchard, Bob
Pascucci, Tony
Plew, Eddie
Schimmel, Ralph (R)
Saratoga Chrysler-Jeep
Allen, Chuck
Bogartz, Al
Colfer, Owen
Colwill, John
Hickey, Steve
Hoffman, Earl
Hoffman, Ron
Jada, Dan
Janes, Bob (R)
Meyers, Dale (M)
Mongiardo, Nick
Pier, Moe
Scatena, Armand
Stasiak, John
Snyder's Restaurant
Baker, Don
Dandrow, Ted
Fay, Rocky
Hayner, Jay (M)
Kosinski, Walt
LaFalace, John
Martone, Bill (R)
Miller, Tom
Milligan, Ron
Nichols, John
Romero, Joe
Steiner, Bob
Tansky, Bruce
VanDeusen, George
Streck's Inc.
Calingasan, Roland
Centofranchi, Dennis
Crowley, Tom
DeMaranville, Lloyd
Frederick, Tom (R)
Palmer, Gary
Peters, Richard
Ryan, Bill
Sheedy, Jim (M)
Snyder, Steve
Swayne, Bob
Swota, Bob
Wright, Duane
Yeager, Fox
Terminal Tavern
Beaudoin, Jack
Buchan, Brad (R)
Chambers, Ed
Chriske, Tom
Decker, John
Dinneen, Mike
Dougherty, Chuck
Enokian, Ralph
Lange, Bob
McCarroll, Bob
Pustolka, Jack
Quinn, Dan
VanDenburgh, Ron (M)
 
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Craig Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Best Paving 9 6 0 0.600 ---
San Souci Restaurant 8 7 0 0.533 1.0
Hudson River Bank 7 7 0 0.500 1.5
Dodge World 5 10 0 0.333 4.0

Best Paving wins Regular Season 1st Half Championship (6-3).

San Souci Restaurant wins Regular Season 2nd Half Championship (5-1).

San Souci Restaurant defeats Best Paving in Division Championship game ... 16-10.

Playoffs

Round 1 TOP
Best Paving 17 Dodge World 8
Hudson River Bank 12 San Souci Restaurant 11

Round 2 TOP
Best Paving 23 Hudson River Bank 14
Dodge World 15 San Souci Restaurant 5

Round 3 TOP
Dodge World 9 Hudson River Bank 4

Round 4 TOP
Best Paving 12 Dodge World 7

Best Paving wins Craig Division Championship

Craig Division - Team Rosters
Best Paving
Bohnet, Eric (M)
Evarts, Clarence
Falzo, Jim
Herchenroder, Earl
Laniewski, John
Nuttall, Jim
Quick, Don
Rager, Mike (R)
Royka, Randy
Simmons, Dave
Snyder, Robert
Strano, Tom
Taber, Paul
Dodge World
Allen, Gail
Bernard, Dick
Danner, Paul (R)
Fluri, George
Garneau, Rich
Kerls, Charlie
Laya, George
Maiorelle, Nick
Ricci, Tom (M)
Rohrmeier, Tony
Seelig, Bob
Sisley, Mick
Smith, Ed
Hudson River Bank
Barbagelata, Pete
Bartell, John
Conley, Harold
Creighton, Jim
Driessen, Jerry (M)
MacKinnon, Walt
O'Donnell, Tom (R)
Rettenbur, Perry
Ries, Larry
Smith, Bill
Soto, Tony
Vacca, Ed
Welch, Marty
San Souci Restaurant
Barron, Frank
Becker, Alan
Blaisdell, Kent
Christie, Rich
Cocozzo, Frank
Fyvie, Dick
Lawrence, Ray
LoFrisco, Len (R)
Plunkett, Barry
Royer, Bob
Ryan, George
Ryan, Robert
Vallee, Ray (M)
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep