Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
Schedule / Scores
Game Recaps
Team Rosters
Organization
Duties
Rules
Directions
Photos
History
Events
Sponsors
Links
Documents
Honor Roll
Contact Us

  Submit Info
Game Recap

Go To National ASA Web Site

         
 
History - 2005
 
         

 

League Officers
Commissioner Al Bogartz
Associate Commissioner Tom Chriske
Manager Of Documents Barry Plunkett
Manager Of Finance Dale Meyers
Ex-Oficio Ed Craig


Cataldo Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Anaconda Sports 8 4 0 0.667 ---
Ravenswood Restaurant 7 5 0 0.583 1.0
Saratoga Chrysler-Jeep 7 5 0 0.583 1.0
First Niagara Bank 7 5 0 0.583 1.0
Edward Jones Investments 6 6 0 0.500 2.0
Terminal Tavern 5 7 0 0.417 3.0
Snyder's Restaurant 5 7 0 0.417 3.0
Streck's Inc. 3 9 0 0.250 5.0

Anaconda Sports wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Round 1 TOP
Anaconda Sports 24 Streck's Inc. 10
Ravenswood Restaurant 28 Snyder's Restaurant 11
Saratoga Chrysler-Jeep 15 Terminal Tavern 5
First Niagara Bank 4 Edward Jones Investments 0

Semi-Finals TOP
Anaconda Sports 21 Saratoga Chrysler-Jeep 8
Ravenswood Restaurant 10 First Niagara Bank 3

Championship TOP
Ravenswood Restaurant 13 Anaconda Sports 5

Ravenswood Restaurant wins Cataldo Division Championship

Cataldo Division - Team Rosters
Anaconda Sports
Bernard, Howard
Byra, Joe
Campbell, Don
Carrozzi, Ray
Daigel, Kurt (R)
Galuski, Jack
Grosso, Bob
Kibbey, Bob
Lapinski, Larry
Logan, Rich
Lozano, Wally (M)
Mullaney, Gino
Smith, Gerald
Wood, Dave
Edward Jones Investments
Besley, Jack
Canestrari, Don
Capparella, Rudy
Cummings, Terry
Kaczynski, David
Kernan, Mike
Lupe, Barry (R)
Miller, Don
Pavone, Rich (M)
Schelmbauer, John
Schermerhorn, Howie
Smith, George
Stickney, Charlie
Templer, John
First Niagara Bank
Clark, John
Haita, Gus (M)
Kloc, Bill
McVey, Bruce
Meehan, Bill
Pagano, Nash
Peat, Ken
Polhemus, Mike
Prevost, Gary
Scanlon, Bill
Schmidt, Dave (R)
Thompson, Jim
Youchah, Martin
Young, Larry
Ravenswood Restaurant
Campbell, Jay (R)
DiFabio, Joe
Dowling, Tom
Foltin, Bob
Galeo, Mark
Howells, Dan
Hunter, Gary (M)
Jackson, Gary
Jones, Bill
Libudziewski, Walt
Longobardo, Tony
Orchard, Bob
Pascucci, Tony
Plew, Eddie
Saratoga Chrysler-Jeep
Allen, Chuck
Bogartz, Al
Colfer, Owen
DeAngelo, Nick
Fish, Bob
Greschak, Sam
Hickey, Steve
Hoffman, Ron
Janes, Bob (R)
Meyers, Dale (M)
Mongiardo, Nick
Pier, Moe
Scatena, Armand
Willis, Harry
Snyder's Restaurant
Baker, Don
Dandrow, Ted
Fay, Rocky
Hayner, Jay (M)
Kosinski, Walt
LaFalace, John
Martone, Bill (R)
Miller, Tom
Milligan, Ron
Nichols, John
Poillon, Bruce
Romero, Joe
Steiner, Bob
VanDeusen, George
Streck's Inc.
Calingasan, Roland
Crowley, Tom
DeMaranville, Lloyd
Frederick, Tom (R)
Klopstock, John
Palmer, Gary
Peters, Richie
Ryan, Bill
Sheedy, Jim (M)
Snyder, Steve
Swayne, Bob
Whitmore, Al
Wright, Duane
Yeager, Fox
Terminal Tavern
Beaudoin, Jack
Buchan, Brad (R)
Chriske, Tom
Dinneen, Mike
Dougherty, Chuck
Enokian, Ralph
Geier, John
Lange, Bob
McCarroll, Bob
Pustolka, Jack
Quinn, Dan
Torrey, Marty
VanDenburgh, Ron (M)
Walsh, Nick
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Craig Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Best Paving 10 3 0 0.769 ---
San Souci Restaurant 7 6 0 0.538 3.0
American Camper Sales 5 8 0 0.385 5.0
Dodge World 4 9 0 0.308 6.0

Best Paving wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Semi-Finals TOP
Best Paving 17 Dodge World 11
American Camper Sales 14 San Souci Restaurant 13

Championship TOP
American Camper Sales 15 Best Paving 14

American Camper Sales wins Craig Division Championship

Craig Division - Team Rosters
American Camper Sales
Barbagelata, Pete (M)
Bartell, John
Conley, Harold
Craig, David
Creighton, Jim
Driessen, Jerry
MacKinnon, Walt
O'Donnell, Tom
Ries, Larry
Ruttenbur, Terry
Smith, Bill
Soto, Tony
Vacca, Ed
Vivlamore, Clarence
Welch, Marty
Best Paving
Bohnet, Eric (M)
Chambers, Ed
Evarts, Clarence
Herchenroder, Earl
Hoffman, Earl
Laniewski, John
Nuttall, Jim
Pensabene, Larry
Quick, Don
Rager, Mike
Royka, Randy
Simmons, Dave
Snyder, Robert
Strano, Tom
Taber, Paul
Dodge World
Bernard, Dick
Danner, Paul
DeNovio, Gary
Fluri, George
Kerls, Charlie
Krochina, Larry
Laya, George
Ricci, Tom (M)
Roberts, Don
Rohrmeier, Tony
Schulkind, Jeff
Seelig, Bob
Sisley, Mick
Smith, Ed
Whalen, Larry
San Souci Restaurant
Barron, Frank
Blaisdell, Kent
Christie, Rich
Colwill, John
Lawrence, Ray
LoFrisco, Len
Plunkett, Barry
Royer, Bob
Ryan, George
Ryan, Robert
Stalker, Martin
Stasiak, John
Vallee, Ray (M)
 
 
(M) = Manager