Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
Schedule / Scores
Game Recaps
Team Rosters
Organization
Duties
Rules
Directions
Photos
History
Events
Sponsors
Links
Documents
Honor Roll
Contact Us

  Submit Info
Game Recap

Go To National ASA Web Site

         
 
History - 2006
 
         

 

League Officers
Commissioner Wally Lozano
Associate Commissioner Ed Plew
Manager Of Documents Barry Plunkett
Manager Of Finance Clarence Vivlamore
Ex-Oficio Ed Craig


Cataldo Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Streck's Inc. 11 5 0 0.688 ---
Saratoga Chrysler-Jeep 11 5 0 0.688 ---
First Niagara Bank 10 6 0 0.625 1.0
Edward Jones Investments 8 8 0 0.500 3.0
Ravenswood Restaurant 8 8 0 0.500 3.0
Terminal Tavern 7 9 0 0.438 4.0
Anaconda Sports 6 10 0 0.375 5.0
Circle Diner 3 13 0 0.188 8.0

Streck's Inc. wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Round 1 TOP
Streck's Inc. 11 Circle Diner 5
Saratoga Chrysler-Jeep 12 Anaconda Sports 7
Terminal Tavern 11 First Niagara Bank 5
Ravenswood Restaurant 27 Edward Jones Investments 6

Semi-Finals TOP
Terminal Tavern 14 Streck's Inc. 12
Saratoga Chrysler-Jeep 5 Ravenswood Restaurant 4

Championship TOP
Terminal Tavern 15 Saratoga Chrysler-Jeep 7

Terminal Tavern wins Cataldo Division Championship

Cataldo Division - Team Rosters
Anaconda Sports
Bernard, Howard
Coon, Doug
Foltin, Bob
Galeo, Mark
Geier, John
Hickey, Steve
Lozano, Wally (M)
Macarilla, Frank
Marasco, Joe
McCarroll, Bob
Miccio, Pete
Mullaney, Gino
Vivlamore, Clarence
Walpole, Dennis
Circle Diner
Bagnoli, Hank
Baker, Don
Campbell, Don
Canestrari, Don
Capparella, Rudy
Guertin, Lou
Haita, Gus
Kloc, Bill
Meyers, Dale (M)
Milligan, Ron
Mongiardo, Nick
Palmer, Rick
Scanlon, Bill
Scatena, Armand
Edward Jones Investments
Albrecht, Tom
Byra, Joe
Carrozzi, Ray
Chriske, Tom
Greschak, Sam
Herrick, Steve
Hiller, Bob
Kibbey, Bob
Schermerhorn, Howie
Schmidt, Dave
Sheedy, Jim (M)
Smith, Jerry
Walsh, Nick
Wood, Dave
First Niagara Bank
Beaudoin, Jack
Campbell, Jay
Craig, David
Daigel, Kurt
Fish, Bob
Hoffman, Ron
Lacy, Pete
Logan, Rich
Polhemus, Mike
Prevost, Gary
Quinn, Dan
Stickney, Charlie
VanDenburgh, Ron (M)
Williams, Walt
Ravenswood Restaurant
Connelly, Mike
DeAngelo, Nick
George, Jose
Haskell, Jay
Hayner, Jay
Hunter, Gary (M)
Jackson, Gary
Libudziewski, Walt
Lupe, Barry
McVey, Bruce
Orchard, Bob
Strano, Tom
VanDeusen, George
Weed, George
Saratoga Chrysler-Jeep
Buchan, Brad (M)
Decker, John
Frederick, Tom
Garver, Glenn
Gross, Andy
Grosso, Bob
Janes, Bob
Lange, Bob
Martone, Bill
Pagano, Nash
Pier, Moe
Schmidt, Al
Snyder, Steve
Young, Larry
Streck's Inc.
Dandrow, Ted
DeMaranville, Lloyd
Grattan, Wayne
Kaczynski, David
Kosinski, Walt
Longobardo, Tony
Meehan, Bill
Miller, Tom
Palmer, Gary
Pavone, Rich (M)
Peat, Ken
Smith, George
Swayne, Bob
Yeager, Fox
Terminal Tavern
Besley, Jack
Calingasan, Roland
Colfer, Owen
Cummings, Terry
DeFabio, Joe
Dinneen, Mike
Dougherty, Chuck
Dowling, Tom
Hahn, Steve
Jones, Bill
LaFalce, John
Pustolka, Jack (M)
Romaine, Frank
Torrey, Marty
(M) = Manager


Craig Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Best Paving 14 2 0 0.875 ---
Hannaford 7 9 0 0.438 7.0
Seton Health 6 10 0 0.375 8.0
Jack Byrne 5 11 0 0.313 9.0

Best Paving wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Round 1 TOP
Best Paving 30 Jack Byrne 18
Seton Health 16 Hannaford 6

Round 2 TOP
Best Paving 6 Seton Health 4
Hannaford 27 Jack Byrne 12

Round 3 TOP
Seton Health 8 Hannaford 6

Round 4 TOP
Best Paving 13 Seton Health 7

Best Paving wins Craig Division Championship

Craig Division - Team Rosters
Best Paving
Battell, John
Bohnet, Eric (M)
Cummings, John
Herchenroder, Earl
Hoffman, Earl
Miller, Don
Nuttall, Jim
Rager, Mike
Roberts, Don
Ruttenbur, Terry
Simmons, Dave
Taber, Paul
Hannaford
Barbagelata, Pete
Creighton, Jim
Evarts, Clarence
Kerls, Charlie
Laniewski, John
Laya, George
Reis, Larry
Ricci, Tom (M)
Rohrmeier, Tony
Royer, Bob
Swire, Ed
 
Jack Byrne
Blaisdell, Kent
Christie, Rich
Colwill, Jack
Crowley, Tom
Danner, Paul
Roddy, John
Ryan, Bob
Ryan, George
Schelmbauer, John (M)
Sisley, Mick
Soto, Tony
Wagner, Stewart
Seton Health
Barron, Frank
Fluri, George
Lawrence, Ray
LoFrisco, Len
O'Donnell, Tom
Plunkett, Barry
Seelig, Bob
Stalker, Martin
Vacca, Ed
Vallee, Ray (M)
Welch, Marty
White, Jack
(M) = Manager