Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
Schedule / Scores
Game Recaps
Team Rosters
Organization
Duties
Rules
Directions
Photos
History
Events
Sponsors
Links
Documents
Honor Roll
Contact Us

  Submit Info
Game Recap

Go To National ASA Web Site

         
 
History - 2008
 
         

 

League Officers
Commissioner
Associate Commissioner
Manager Of Documents
Manager Of Finance
Ex-Oficio


Falzo Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Active Auto Recycling 14 3 0 0.824 ---
Edward Jones Investments 11 6 0 0.647 3.0
Circle Diner 6 11 0 0.353 8.0
NORMARK 3 14 0 0.176 11.0

Active Auto Recycling wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Semi-Finals TOP
Active Auto Recycling 20 NORMARK 3
Edward Jones Investments 11 Circle Diner 7

Championship TOP
Active Auto Recycling 10 Edward Jones Investments 8

Active Auto Recycling wins Falzo Division Championship

Falzo Division - Team Rosters
Active Auto Recycling
Adamson, Bill
Beaudoin, Jack
Dandrow, Ted
DeMaranville, Lloyd
Fish, Bob
Frederick, Tom
Garver, Glenn
Haskell, Larry
Pavone, Rich (M)
Santos, Rodolfo
Strube, Ken
Yeager, Fox
Youchah, Martin
Circle Diner
Berner, Blaise
Carroll, Jack
Dineen, Mike
Haita, Gus
Janes, Bob (R)
Kaczynski, David
Lacy, Peter
Montroy, David
Paremba, Zigmund
Seaburg, Donald
Snyder, Stephen
Swayne, Robert (M)
Weed, George
Edward Jones Investments
Byra, Joe
Campbell, John
Carrozzi, Ray
Colfer, Owen
Guertin, Louis
Meehan, Bill (R)
Peat, Kenneth (M)
Schermerhorn, Howard
Sheedy, Jim
Walsh, Nicholas
Willis, Harry
Wood, David
Zahurak, Steve
NORMARK
Bartolucci, Stephen
Butler, Bob
Dougherty, Charles
Galeo, Mark (M)
George, Jose
Hoffman, Ron (R)
Kosinski, Walter
LaFalace, John
Logan, Rich
Lupe, Barry (R)
Matheson, John
Monlea, Ray
Vivlamore, Clarence
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Spagnola Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Anaconda Sports 13 2 0 0.867 ---
RV America 9 5 0 0.643 3.5
Clickner Security Inc. 6 8 0 0.429 6.5
Ravenswood Restaurant 5 10 0 0.333 8.0
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park 3 11 0 0.214 9.5

Anaconda Sports wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Play-In Game TOP
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park 18 Ravenswood Restaurant 2

Semi-Finals TOP
Anaconda Sports 22 Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park 10
RV America 10 Clickner Security Inc. 9

Championship TOP
Anaconda Sports 11 RV America 7

Anaconda Sports wins Spagnola Division Championship

Spagnola Division - Team Rosters
Anaconda Sports
Albrecht, Tom
Bernard, Yogi
Deangelo, Nick
Lavigne, Darrel
Lozano, Wally (R)
MacNeil, Jim
Miccio, Pete
Mikhitarian, Charles
Mullaney, Gino
Palmer, Rick
Smith, Jerry (M)
Walpole, Dennis
Clickner Security Inc.
Belokopitsky, Joe
Chriske, Tom
Coons, Dean
Cummings, Terry
DiFabio, Joe
Dowling, Tom
Gendron, Joe
Jones, Bill
Meyers, Dale
Miller, Tom
Postulka, Jack (M)
Torrey, Marty (R)
Ravenswood Restaurant
Fay, Rocky
Hayner, Jay
Hickey, Steve
Hunter, Gary (M)
Jackson, Gary
Libudziewski, Wally
Marasco, Joe
Mongiardo, Nick
Pallone, Jeff
Plew, Eddie
Steiner, Bob
Vandenburgh, Ron
RV America
Canestrari, Don
Capperella, Rudy
Kibby, Bob
Kloc, Bill (R)
Martin, Diano
Milligan, Ron
Pier, Moe
Romeo, Joe
Scatena, Armand (M)
Schmidt, Al
Schmidt, Dave
Stockholm, Jeff
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park
Baker, Don
Buchan, Brad (M)
Calingasen, Roland
Fugaro, Rich
Grosso, Bob
Kaplan, Stu
Martone, Bill (R)
Neaton, Bill
Orchard, Bob
Pagano, Nash
Polhemus, Mike
Slagen, Steve
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Craig Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
American Legion 10 6 0 0.625 ---
Best Paving 10 6 0 0.625 ---
Personal Coverage Insurance 9 7 0 0.563 1.0
Seton Health 3 13 0 0.188 7.0

Playoffs

Round 1 TOP
American Legion 17 Seton Health 10
Best Paving 10 Personal Coverage Insurance 9

Round 2 TOP
Best Paving 23 American Legion 7
Personal Coverage Insurance 24 Seton Health 13

Round 3 TOP
American Legion 15 Personal Coverage Insurance 9

Round 4 TOP
American Legion def. Best Paving

Round 5 TOP
Best Paving def. American Legion

Best Paving wins Craig Division Championship

Craig Division - Team Rosters
American Legion
Bohnet, Eric (M)
Colwill, Jack
DeRosa, Tony
Evarts, Clarence
Herchenroder, Earl
Hoffman, Earl
Leonard, Roy
McVey, Bruce
Miller, Don
Olson, Jon
Rager, Mike (C-M)
Rohrmeier, Tony
Wagner, Stewart
Best Paving
Barbagelata, Pete
Creighton, Jim
Foltin, Bob
Griggs, Frank
Kernan, Mike
Lawrence, Ray
O'Donnell, Tom
Palmer, Gary
Plunkett, Barry (R)
Reis, Larry
Stalker, Martin
Vacca, Ed
Vallee, Ray (M)
Personal Coverage Ins.
Batcher, George
Beasley, Jack
Greschak, Sam
Laya, George
Ricci, Tom
Roddy, John
Royer, Bob (M)
Royka, Randy
Schelmbauer, John
Sisley, Mick
Soto, Tony
Taber, Paul
Williams, Walt (R)
Seton Health
Barron, Frank (C-M)
Danner, Paul (R)
Forte, Mario
Laniewski, John
LoFrisco, Len (M)
Longobardo, Tony
Roberts, Don
Ryan, Bob
Ryan, George
Ryan, Gerald
Swire, Ed
Wyman, Mike
 
(M) = Manager / (C-M) = Co-Manager / (R) = Rep