Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
Schedule / Scores
Game Recaps
Team Rosters
Organization
Duties
Rules
Directions
Photos
History
Events
Sponsors
Links
Documents
Honor Roll
Contact Us

  Submit Info
Game Recap

Go To National ASA Web Site

         
 
History - 2009
 
         

 

League Officers
President Bill Martone
Vice President Walt Williams
Secretary Joe DiFabio
Treasurer Bob Kibby


Falzo Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Streck's Inc. 12 3 0 0.800 ---
NORMARK 9 6 0 0.600 3.0
Edward Jones Investments 7 8 0 0.467 5.0
Circle Diner 2 13 0 0.133 10.0

Streck's Inc. wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Round 1 TOP
Streck's Inc. 16 Circle Diner 3
NORMARK 16 Edward Jones Investments 3

Round 2 TOP
Streck's Inc. 18 NORMARK 8
Edward Jones Investments 17 Circle Diner 8

Round 3 TOP
NORMARK 21 Edward Jones Investments 10

Round 4 TOP
NORMARK 16 Streck's Inc. 8

Round 5 TOP
Streck's Inc. 12 NORMARK 5

Streck's Inc. wins Falzo Division Championship

Falzo Division - Team Rosters
Circle Diner
Carroll, Jack
Dandrow, Ted
DeSorbo, Joe
George, Jose
Kaczynski, David
LaFalace, John
Lupe, Barry
Sheedy, Jim
Strube, Ken
Swayne, Robert (M)
Thompson, Jim
Weed, George
Yeager, Fox
Youchah, Martin
Edward Jones Investments
Byra, Joe
Carrozzi, Remo
Garver, Glenn
Janes, Merritt (R)
Kosinski, Walter
Montroy, David
Pagano, Ignatius
Peat, Kenneth (M)
Poremba, Zigmund
Quinn, Daniel
Santos, Rodolfo
Wood, David
Zahurak, Steve
 
NORMARK
Bartolucci, Stephen
Dougherty, Charles
Fish, Robert
Galeo, Mark (M)
Healey, John
Logan, Rich
Orchard, Robert
Reidel, Jon
Strano, Thomas
Tellier, Norman
Vivlamore, Clarence (R)
Wallis, Michael
Walsh, James
 
Streck's Inc.
Beaudoin, Jack
Campbell, John (M)
Colfer, Owen
Curley, Bob
Frederick, Tom
Guertin, Louis
Haita, Gus
Koops, Ed
Lynn, Michael
Meyers, Dale (R)
Schermerhorn, Howard
Shields, Tom
Walsh, Nicholas
 
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Spagnola Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Ravenswood Restaurant 12 8 0 0.600 ---
Anaconda Sports 11 9 0 0.550 1.0
Mohawk Electronics 10 10 0 0.500 2.0
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park 9 11 0 0.450 3.0
Clickner Security Inc. 8 12 0 0.400 4.0

Ravenswood Restaurant wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Play-In Game TOP
Clickner Security Inc. 25 Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park 8

Semi-Finals TOP
Clickner Security Inc. 17 Ravenswood Restaurant 8
Anaconda Sports 13 Mohawk Electronics 8

Championship TOP
Anaconda Sports 15 Clickner Security Inc. 3

Anaconda Sports wins Spagnola Division Championship

Spagnola Division - Team Rosters
Anaconda Sports
Deangelo, Nick
Frail, Ed
Grosso, Bob
Holmes, Greg
Lozano, Wally
Manley, Frank
Nevarez, Horace
Plew, Eddie
Polhemus, Mike
Romeo, Joe
Schmidt, Dave
Smith, Jerry (M)
Taylor, Tom
Weber, Ed
Clickner Security Inc.
Addy, Ed
Ambuhl, Art
Beaudoin, Pat
Belokopitsky, Joe
Berner, Blaine
Cummings, Terry
DiFabio, Joe
Dowling, Tom
Eyers, Dave
Jones, Bill
Marcogliano, Chris
Postulka, Jack (M)
Stockholm, Jeff
Torrey, Marty
Mohawk Electronics
Bernard, Yogi
Calingasen, Roland
Canestrari, Don (M)
Capperella, Rudy
Hickey, Steve
Jackson, Gary
Lavigne, Darryl
Medvick, Kevin
Miccio, Pete
Pagliarullo, Elliot
Pier, Moe
Scatena, Armand
Snyder, Steve
Walpole, Dennis
Ravenswood Restaurant
Albrecht, Tom
Buchan, Brad
Fugaro, Rich
Healy, Mike
Hunter, Gary (M)
Kaplan, Stu
Kloc, Bill
Marasco, Joe
Miller, Dave
Milligan, Ron
Palmer, Rick
Sansone, Mike
Slagen, Steve
Vandenburgh, Ron (R)
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park
Coons, Doug
Gendron, Joe
Haskell, Larry
Kibby, Bob
Libudziewski, Wally
Martone, Bill (M)
Mikhitarian, Chuck
Milos, Yogi
Mongiardo, Nick
Mullaney, Gino
Neaton, Bill
Piccarillo, Bob
Schmidt, Al
Woliner, Howard
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Craig Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Best Paving 11 5 0 0.688 ---
Seton Health 8 8 0 0.500 3.0
Personal Coverage Insurance 8 8 0 0.500 3.0
American Legion 5 11 0 0.313 6.0

Best Paving wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Round 1 TOP
Best Paving 12 American Legion 11
Seton Health 17 Personal Coverage Insurance 4

Round 2 TOP
Seton Health 9 Best Paving 5
American Legion 10 Personal Coverage Insurance 6

Round 3 TOP
Best Paving 22 American Legion 13

Round 4 TOP
Best Paving 14 Seton Health 9

Round 5 TOP
Seton Health 26 Best Paving 9

Seton Health wins Craig Division Championship

Craig Division - Team Rosters
American Legion
Beals, Phil
Bohnet, Eric (M)
Colwill, Jack
DeRosa, Tony
Evarts, Clarence
Herchenroder, Earl
Hoffman, Earl
Leonard, Roy
McVey, Bruce
Miller, Don
Olson, Jon (R)
Rager, Mike (C-M)
Rohrmeier, Tony
Wagner, Stewart
 
Best Paving
Barbagelata, Pete
Creighton, Jim
Foltin, Bob
Griggs, Frank
Kernan, Mike
Lawrence, Ray
O'Donnell, Tom
Palmer, Gary
Plunkett, Barry (R)
Reis, Larry
Schwarz, Tom
Stalker, Martin
Vacca, Ed
Vallee, Ray (M)
 
Personal Coverage Ins.
Batcher, George
Beasley, Jack
Beccalori, Joe
Greschak, Sam
Laya, George (C-M)
Lurie, David
Ricci, Tom (C-M)
Royka, Randy
Schelmbauer, John
Sisley, Mick
Soto, Tony
Taber, Paul
VanAlstyne, Edward
Williams, Walt (R)
Woolsey, Scott
Seton Health
Barron, Frank
Craig, David
Danner, Paul (R)
Forte, Mario
Kibbey, Ron
Laniewski, John
LoFrisco, Len
Longobardo, Tony
Regan, Tom
Roberts, Don (M)
Ryan, Gerald
Seelig, Bob
Swire, Ed
Welch, Marty
Wyman, Mike
(M) = Manager / (C-M) = Co-Manager / (R) = Rep