Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
Schedule / Scores
Game Recaps
Team Rosters
Organization
Duties
Rules
Directions
Photos
History
Events
Sponsors
Links
Documents
Honor Roll
Contact Us

  Submit Info
Game Recap

Go To National ASA Web Site

         
 
History - 2010
 
         

 

League Officers
President Bill Martone
Vice President Walt Williams
Secretary Joe DiFabio
Treasurer Bob Kibby


Falzo Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
NORMARK 11 5 0 0.688 ---
American Legion 10 6 0 0.625 1.0
Streck's Inc. 9 7 0 0.563 2.0
Circle Diner 6 10 0 0.375 5.0
Edward Jones Investments 4 12 0 0.250 7.0

NORMARK wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Play-In Game TOP
Circle Diner 10 Edward Jones Investments 7

Semi-Finals TOP
Circle Diner 24 NORMARK 8
American Legion 10 Streck's Inc. 9

Championship TOP
Circle Diner 12 American Legion 7

Circle Diner wins Falzo Division Championship

Falzo Division - Team Rosters
American Legion
Carrozzi, Ray
Garver, Glenn
Logan, Rich
Lynn, Mike
Meyers, Dale
Mongiardo, Nick
Morine, Bernie
Shields, Tom
Stasack, Joe
Strano, Tom
Vivlamore, Clarence (M)
Wood, Dave
Youchah, Marty
Circle Diner
Bartolucci, Steve
Blond, Lenny
Curley, Bob
Frail, Ed
Frederick, Tom
Haita, Gus
Kibbey, Bob (M)
Koops, Ed
Matheson, John
Mora, Pete
Schermerhorn, Howie
Sheedy, Jim
Zahurak, Steve
Edward Jones Investments
Bissonette, Jim
Carroll, Jack
Dandrow, Ted (M)
DeSorbo, Joe
George, Jose
Healey, John
Janes, Bob
Lupe, Barry
Male, Bob
Savage, Bill
Thompson, Jim
Wallis, Mike
Walsh, Nick
NORMARK
Beaudoin, Jack
Feir, Richard
Galeo, Mark (M)
Guertin, Lou
LaFalace, John
Latham, Dennis
Orchard, Bob
Peat, Kenny
Roberts, Dan
Sarraino, Mike
Schaefer, Steve
Snyder, Steve
Tellier, Norm
 
Streck's Inc.
Berman, Scott
Bethel, Dan
Byra, Joe
Campbell, Jay (M)
Charbonneau, Joseph
Colfer, Owen
Dougherty, Chuck
Fish, Bob
Haggerty, Jack
Heffner, Mike
Riedel, Jon
Santos, Rodolfo
Stack, Dave
Yeager, Fox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(M) = Manager


Spagnola Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Clickner Security Inc. 14 5 0 0.737 ---
Anaconda Sports 11 8 0 0.579 3.0
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park 9 11 0 0.450 5.5
Mohawk Electronics 8 12 0 0.400 6.5
Snyder's Restaurant 7 13 0 0.350 7.5

Clickner Security Inc. wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Play-In Game TOP
Mohawk Electronics 11 Snyder's Restaurant 9

Semi-Finals TOP
Clickner Security Inc. 10 Mohawk Electronics 8
Anaconda Sports 26 Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park 9

Championship TOP
Clickner Security Inc. 19 Anaconda Sports 18

Clickner Security Inc. wins Spagnola Division Championship

Spagnola Division - Team Rosters
Anaconda Sports
DeAngelo, Nick
Grosso, Bob
Holmes, Greg
Lozano, Wally
Manley, Frank
McHugh, Tom
Nevarez, Horace
Plew, Ed
Polhemus, Mike
Romeo, Joe
Schmidt, Dave
Smith, Jerry (M)
Taylor, Tom
Weber, Ed
Clickner Security Inc.
Addy, Ed
Ambuhl, Art
Belokopitsky, Joe
Berner, Blaine
Cummings, Terry
DiFabio, Joe
Dowling, Tom
Iannone, Frank
Jones, Bill
Mercogliano, Chris
Pitaniello, Dave
Postulka, Jack (M)
Stockholm, Jeffrey
Torrey, Marty
Mohawk Electronics
Bernard, Yogi
Canestrari, Don (M)
Capparella, Rudy
Colingasan, Roland
Hickey, Steve
Jackson, Gary
Kreis, Brian
Lavigne, Darrel
Mednick, Kevin
Miccio, Pete
Pagliacco, Elliot
Pier, Moe
Scatena, Armand
Walpole, Dennis
Snyder’s Restaurant
Albrecht, Tom
Buchan, Brad
Fugaro, Rich
Hunter, Gary (M)
Kaplan, Stu
Kenney, John
Kloc, Bill
Marasco, Joe
Milligan, Matt
Milligan, Ron
Palmer, Rick
Ronsvalle, Nelson
Sansone, Mike
Schilling, Tony
Slagen, Steve
VanDenburgh, Ron
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park
Fay, Rocky
Gendron, Joe
Haskell, Larry
Hayner, Jay
Libudziewski, Wally
Martone, Bill (M)
Mikhitarian, Chuck
Milos, Yogi
Mondello, Frank
Mullaney, Gino
Neaton, Bill
Picarillo, Bob
Schmidt, Al
Swayne, Bob
Woliner, Howard
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(M) = Manager


Craig Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Personal Coverage Insurance 14 4 0 0.778 ---
American Legion 13 5 0 0.722 1.0
Best Paving & Seal Coating 6 12 0 0.333 8.0
Seton Health Services 3 15 0 0.167 11.0

Personal Coverage Insurance wins Regular Season Championship.

Playoffs

Semi-Finals TOP
Seton Health Services 27 Personal Coverage Insurance 24
American Legion 27 Best Paving & Seal Coating 12

Championship TOP
American Legion 15 Seton Health Services 2

American Legion wins Craig Division Championship

Craig Division - Team Rosters
American Legion
Batcher, George
Bohnet, Eric (M)
Creighton, Jim
DeRosa, Tony
Evarts, Clarence
Goldfarb, Ken
Herchenroder, Earl
Laya, George
Leonard, Roy
Miller, Don
Rager, Mike
Schwartz, Tom
Sisley, Mick
VanAlstyne, Ed
Best Paving & Seal Coating
Beals, Phil
Colwill, Jack
Kernan, Mike
Lawrence, Ray
Longobardo, Tony
Lurie, David
Plunkett, Barry
Poulin, John
Reis, Larry
Seelig, Bob
Soto, Tony
Stalker, Marty
Swire, Ed
Vallee, Ray (M)
Personal Coverage Ins.
Beccalori, Joe
Besley, Jack
Greschak, Sam
Griggs, Frank
Lupo, Nick
Matwijeczko, George
McVey, Bruce
O’Donnell, Tom
Palmer, Gary
Regan, Tom
Ryan, Gerry (M)
Vacca, Ed
Williams, Walt
Wyman, Mike
Seton Health Services
Barron, Frank
Craig, David
Danner, Paul
Kibbey, Ron
Laniewski, John
Olson, Jon
Poremba, Ziggy
Ricci, Tom
Roberts, Don (M)
Ryan, George
Schelmbauer, John
Wagner, Stewart
Welch, Marty
 
(M) = Manager