Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
Schedule / Scores
Game Recaps
Team Rosters
Organization
Duties
Rules
Directions
Photos
History
Events
Sponsors
Links
Documents
Honor Roll
Contact Us

  Submit Info
Game Recap

Go To National ASA Web Site

         
 
History - 2012
 
         

 

League Officers
President Tom Shields
Vice President John Healey
Secretary Clarence Vivlamore
Treasurer Bob Kibbey


Falzo Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Seton Health Services 10 6 0 0.625 ---
K-B Floor Covering 10 6 0 0.625 ---
MVP Healthcare 9 7 0 0.563 1.0
American Legion 7 9 0 0.438 3.0
Edward Jones Investments 4 12 0 0.250 6.0

Playoffs

Play-In Game TOP

  (4) American Legion 17 (5) Edward Jones Investments 2

Semi-Finals TOP

  (2) K-B Floor Covering 9 (3) MVP Healthcare 7
  (1) Seton Health Services 5 (4) American Legion 4

Championship TOP

  (1) Seton Health Services 7 (2) K-B Floor Covering 0

Seton Health Services wins Falzo Division Championship

Falzo Division - Team Rosters
American Legion
Brockley, Bill (R)
Carrozzi, Remo
Dougherty, Chuck
Feir, Richard
Fish, Bob
Herman, Bob
Quackenbush, Bob
Schmich, Art
Shields, Tom (M)
Stees, Ray
Sullivan, Dennis
Walsh, Nick
Wood, Dave
Youchah, Marty
Edward Jones Investments
Bartolucci, Steve
Byra, Joe (R)
Carroll, Jack
Charbonneau, Joe
Dandrow, Ted
Frederick, Tom
Garver, Glen
Kibbey, Bob (M)
Savage, Bill
Scaringe, Mike
Stack, Dave
Tellier, Norm
Wheeler, Rick
 
K-B Floor Covering
Berman, Scott
Bissonette, Jim
Campisano, Al
Colfer, Owen
George, Jose
Hansen, Chris
Hansen, Neil
Healey, John (M)
Logan, Rich
Manley, Frank
Sharkey, Mike
Weed, George
Yeager, Fox (R)
 
MVP Healthcare
Beaudoin, Jack (R)
Blond, Lenny
Galeo, Mark (M)
Guertin, Lou
Janes, Bob
Lupe, Barry
McKenna, Dennis
Orchard, Bob
Riedel, Jon
Santos, Rod
Schaefer, Steve
Snyder, Steve
Vivlamore, Clarence
Seton Health Services
Bethel, Dan
Campbell, Jay (R)
Curley, Bob (M)
Koops, Ed
Lancelotti, Anthony
Meyers, Dale
Mongiardo, Nick
Mora, Pete
Morine, Bernie
Schermerhorn, Howie
Sheedy, Jim
Vandervoort, Art
Wilk, Rick
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Lozano Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Mohawk Electronics 14 6 0 0.700 ---
Anaconda Sports 10 7 0 0.588 2.5
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park 10 8 0 0.556 3.0
Snyder's Restaurant 7 12 0 0.368 6.5
New Country Toyota 6 14 0 0.300 8.0

Playoffs

Play-In Game TOP

  (4) Snyder's Restaurant 15 (5) New Country Toyota 8

Semi-Finals TOP

  (4) Snyder's Restaurant 19 (1) Mohawk Electronics 10
  (2) Anaconda Sports 14 (3) Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park 12

Championship TOP

  (2) Anaconda Sports 13 (4) Snyder's Restaurant 11

Anaconda Sports wins Lozano Division Championship

Lozano Division - Team Rosters
Anaconda Sports
Albrecht, Tom
Barcomb, Mike
DeAngelo, Nick
Hickey, Bill
Hickey, Steve
Lavigne, Darrel
Milligan, Ron
Misericordia, Mark
Mullaney, Gino
O'Connor, William
Plew, Ed
Romeo, Joe (R)
Smith, Jerry (M)
Smith, Rich
Mohawk Electronics
Addy, Ed
Calingasan, Roland
Canestrari, Don (M)
DiFabio, Joe (R)
Gendron, Joe
Jackson, Gary
Kreis, Brian
Larrabee, Dave
Marasco, Joe
Mercogliano, Chris
Miccio, Pete
Pitaniello, Dave
Swayne, Bob
Walpole, Dennis
New Country Toyota
Belokopitsky, Joe
Dayton, Mike
Hammer, Gary
Haver, James
Iannone, Frank
Jones, Bill
Neaton, Bill
Nevarez, Horace
Postulka, Jack (M)
Quinn, Brendan
Roberts, Don
Sansone, Mike
Stutz, Keith
Torrey, Marty
Snyder’s Restaurant
Berner, Blaine (M)
Germain, Don
Grosso, Bob
Haskell, Larry
Hunter, Gary
Libudziewski, Wally
Medvick, Kevin
Mikhitarian, Chuck
Picarillo, Bob
Thompson, Kris
VanDenburgh, Ron (R)
Weber, Ed
Woliner, Howard
 
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park
Ambuhl, Art
Bernard, Yogi
Buchan, Brad
Capparella, Rudy
Dividdio, Frank
Kaplan, Stu
Kloc, Bill (R)
Kus, Chris
Martone, Bill (M)
Pagliacco, Elliot
Palmer, Rick
Polhemus, Mike
Schmidt, Al
Stockholm, Jeffrey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Craig Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Best Paving & Seal Coating 10 6 0 0.625 ---
Circle Diner 8 8 0 0.500 2.0
Personal Coverage Insurance 8 8 0 0.500 2.0
American Legion 6 10 0 0.375 4.0

Playoffs

  GM-1: (4) American Legion 18 (1) Best Paving & Seal Coating 17
  GM-2: (2) Circle Diner 16 (3) Personal Coverage Insurance 15
  GM-3: (4) American Legion 23 (2) Circle Diner 10
  GM-4: (3) Personal Coverage Ins. 23 (1) Best Paving & Seal Coating 11
  GM-5: (3) Personal Coverage Ins. 15 (2) Circle Diner 7
  GM-6: (4) American Legion 27 (3) Personal Coverage Ins. 14

American Legion wins Craig Division Championship

Craig Division - Team Rosters
American Legion
Batcher, George
Bohnet, Eric
Evarts, Clarence
Griggs, Frank
Miller, Don
Olson, Jon
Palmer, Gary
Rager, Mike (M)
Reis, Larry
Schelmbauer, John
Seelig, Bob
VanAlstyne, Edward
Williams, Walt
Best Paving & Seal Coating
Baron, Frank
Beals, Phil
Beccalori, Joe
Corless, Bob
Plunkett, Barry (Co-M)
Roberts, Don
Schmick, Bill
Stalker, Martin
Vacca, Ed
Vallee, Ray (Co-M)
Welch, Marty
Wyman, Mike
 
Circle Diner
Besley, Jack
Colwill, Jack
Danner, Paul
Haita, Gus
Horton, John
Jackson, Ted
Kernan, Mike (M)
Lawrence, Ray
Laya, George
Lurie, David
Martin, Peter
Peterson, Jim
Pier, Mo
Personal Coverage Ins.
Crimi, Dennis
DeRosa, Tony
Johnson, Terry
Laniewski, John
Leonard, Roy
McVey, Bruce
Plummer, Bill
Regan, Tom
Ricci, Tom
Ryan, Gerald (M)
Schwarz, Tom
Swire, Ed
Wagner, Stu
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Game Recaps

Game Recaps - 2012