Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
Schedule / Scores
Game Recaps
Team Rosters
Organization
Duties
Rules
Directions
Photos
History
Events
Sponsors
Links
Documents
Honor Roll
Contact Us

  Submit Info
Game Recap

Go To National ASA Web Site

         
 
History - 2013
 
         

 

League Officers
President Tom Shields
Vice President John Healey
Secretary Dan Kittay
Treasurer Bob Kibbey


Falzo Division
Team Manager Representative
A & K Capital Home Inspections Bob Curley Jay Campbell
American Legion Tom Shields William Brockley
Edward Jones Investments Bob Kibbey Joe Byra
K-B Floor Covering John Healey Fox Yeager
MVP Healthcare Mark Galeo Jack Beaudoin

Lozano Division
Team Manager Representative
Anaconda Sports Jerry Smith  
Mohawk Electronics Dennis Walpole  
New Country Toyota Jack Postulka  
Snyder's Restaurant Gary Hunter  
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park Don Canestrari  
The Gorman Group Blaine Berner  

Craig Division
Team Manager Representative
American Legion Mike Rager Walt Williams
Best Paving & Seal Coating Ray Vallee / Barry Plunkett  
Personal Coverage Insurance Tom Ricci Moe Pier
The Dog Cabin Mike Kernan George Laya


Falzo Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
K-B Floor Covering 15 5 0 0.750 ---
A & K Capital Home Inspections 13 7 0 0.650 2.0
American Legion 12 8 0 0.600 3.0
MVP Healthcare 7 13 0 0.350 8.0
Edward Jones Investments 3 17 0 0.150 12.0

Playoffs

Play-In Game TOP

(4) MVP Healthcare 17 (5) Edward Jones Investments 10

Semi-Finals TOP

(4) MVP Healthcare 15 (1) K-B Floor Covering 12
(3) American Legion 10 (2) A & K Capital Home Inspections 0

Championship TOP

(3) American Legion 8 (4) MVP Healthcare 7 (11)

American Legion wins Falzo Division Championship

Falzo Division - Team Rosters
A & K Capital Home Inspections
Bethel, Dan
Campbell, Jay (R)
Curley, Bob (M)
Koops, Ed
Lancelotti, Anthony
Meyers, Dale
Mongiardo, Nick
Mora, Pete
Morine, Bernie
Schermerhorn, Howie
Sheedy, Jim
Wilk, Rick
Zmyewski, Doug
 
American Legion
Brockley, Bill (R)
Carrozzi, Remo
Dougherty, Chuck
Feir, Richard
Fish, Bob
Herman, Bob
Quackenbush, Bob
Schmich, Art
Shields, Tom (M)
Stees, Ray
Sullivan, Dennis
Walsh, Nick
Wood, Dave
Youchah, Marty
Edward Jones Investments
Bartolucci, Steve
Byra, Joe (R)
Carroll, Jack
Charbonneau, Joe
Dandrow, Ted
Frederick, Tom
Garver, Glen
Kibbey, Bob (M)
Savage, Bill
Stack, Dave
Tellier, Norm
Wheeler, Rick
Ziarno, Dan
 
K-B Floor Covering
Berman, Scott
Bissonette, Jim
Campisano, Al
Colfer, Owen
Delano, Dave
George, Jose
Hansen, Chris
Hansen, Neil
Healey, John (M)
Logan, Rich
Manley, Frank
Sharkey, Mike
Yeager, Fox (R)
 
MVP Healthcare
Beaudoin, Jack (R)
Galeo, Mark (M)
Guertin, Lou
Janes, Bob
Lupe, Barry
Matheson, John
McKenna, Dennis
Orchard, Bob
Riedel, Jon
Santos, Rod
Schaefer, Steve
Snyder, Steve
Vivlamore, Clarence
Whithey, Gary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Lozano Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Anaconda Sports 15 4 0 0.789 ---
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park 13 7 0 0.650 2.5
Snyder's Restaurant 10 10 0 0.500 5.5
The Gorman Group 9 10 0 0.474 6.0
Mohawk Electronics 7 12 0 0.368 8.0
New Country Toyota 4 15 0 0.211 11.0

Playoffs

Round 1 TOP

(3) The Gorman Group 13 (6) New Country Toyota 8
(4) Snyder's Restaurant 13 (5) Mohawk Electronics 2

Semi-Finals TOP

(3) The Gorman Group beat (1) Anaconda Sports
(4) Snyder's Restaurant 15 (2) Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park 13

Championship TOP

(3) The Gorman Group 18 (4) Snyder's Restaurant 15

The Gorman Group wins Lozano Division Championship

Lozano Division - Team Rosters
Anaconda Sports
Barcomb, Mike
Geier, John
Gordan, Don
Iannone, Frank
Kus, Chris
Landin, Mike
Maggi, Gary
Miserucordia, Marc
Navarez, Horace
Pagliaccio, Elliot
Romeo, Joe
Schmidt, Dave
Smith, Jerry (M)
Weber, Ed
Mohawk Electronics
Albrecht, Tom
Fitzpatrick, Don
Hickey, Steve
Kloc, Bill
Kreiss, Brian
Mercogliano, Chris
Mednick, Kevin
O'Connor, Bill
Picarillo, Bob
Pohemus, Mike
Stockholm, Jeff
Walpole, Dennis (M)
Wolinger, Howard
 
New Country Toyota
Belokopitsky, Joe
Capparella, Rudy
Davey, John
DeAngelo, Nick
Gendron, Joe
Haver, James
Kaplan, Stu
Libudziewski, Wally
Mullaney, Geno
Neaton, Bill
Pitaniello, Dave
Postulka, Jack (M)
Torrey, Marty
 
Snyder’s Restaurant
Calingaser, Roland
DiFabio, Joe
Hayner, Jay
Hickey, Bill
Hunter, Gary (M)
Jackson, Gary
Larrabee, Dave
Mikhitarian, Chuck
Nevue, Al
Stutz, Keith
Touretz, Geoffrey
VanDenburgh, Ron
Wilusz, Ed
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park
Bernard, Yogi
Canestrari, Don (M)
Gardner, Gregg
Gorman, Peter
Haskell, Larry
Holmes, Greg
Jones, Bill
Kirkwood, Marty
Palmer, Rick
Roberts, Don
Schmidt, Al
Swayne, Bob
Thompson, Kris
The Gorman Group
Ambuhl, Art
Berner, Blaine (M)
Dayton, Mike
Dividdio, Frank
Grosso, Bob
Lafleur, Bill
Miccio, Pete
Mincher, Rick
Quinn, Brendan
Rader, Frank
Sansone, Mike
Smith, Rich
Travis, Randy
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Craig Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
American Legion 11 5 0 0.688 ---
Personal Coverage Insurance 9 7 0 0.563 2.0
The Dog Cabin 7 9 0 0.438 4.0
Best Paving & Seal Coating 5 11 0 0.313 6.0

Playoffs

GM-1: (1) American Legion 27 (4) Best Paving & Seal Coating 20
GM-2: (3) The Dog Cabin 27 (2) Personal Coverage Insurance 19
GM-3: (1) American Legion 34 (3) The Dog Cabin 5
GM-4: (2) Personal Coverage Ins. 15 (4) Best Paving & Seal Coating 14
GM-5: (2) Personal Coverage Ins. 21 (3) The Dog Cabin 11
GM-6: (1) American Legion 11 (2) Personal Coverage Insurance 10

American Legion wins Craig Division Championship

Craig Division - Team Rosters
American Legion
Batcher, George
Evarts, Clarence
Fazio, Bob
Griggs, Frank
Loubey, Bill
Miller, Don
Rager, Mike (M)
Regan, Tom
Reis, Larry
Schelmbauer, John
Seelig, Bob
Smith, George
Williams, Walt (R)
Best Paving & Seal Coating
Baron, Frank
Beals, Phil
Beccalori, Joe
Lawyer, John
Miller, Dave
Plew, Ed
Plunkett, Barry (Co-M)
Roberts, Don
Schmick, Bill
Stalker, Martin
Vallee, Ray (Co-M)
Welch, Marty
Wyman, Mike
Personal Coverage Ins.
Devoe, Wes
Fay, Rocky
Kittay, Dan
Laniewski, John
Lindberg, Bob
McVey, Bruce
Pier, Mo (R)
Plummer, Bill
Poremba, Ziggy
Rainville, Bob
Ricci, Tom (M)
Schwarz, Tom
Stewart, Mark
The Dog Cabin
Besley, Jack
Colwill, Jack
Danner, Paul
Dzierwa, Chris
Haita, Gus
Horton, John
Kernan, Mike (M)
Lawrence, Ray
Laya, George (R)
Lurie, David
Martin, Peter
Wersten, Tom
 
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Game Recaps

Game Recaps - 2013