Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
Schedule / Scores
Game Recaps
Team Rosters
Organization
Duties
Rules
Directions
Photos
History
Events
Sponsors
Links
Documents
Honor Roll
Contact Us

  Submit Info
Game Recap

Go To National ASA Web Site

         
 
History - 2014
 
         

 

League Officers
President Tom Shields
Vice President John Healey
Secretary Dan Kittay
Treasurer Bob Kibbey


Falzo Division
Team Manager Representative
A & K Capital Home Inspections Bob Curley Jay Campbell
American Legion Tom Shields Bill Brockley
Edward Jones Investments Mark Galeo Gary Withey
Finelli Construction Chris Hansen Neil Hansen
K-B Floor Covering John Healey Mike Sharkey

Lozano Division
Team Manager Representative
Anaconda Sports Jerry Smith  
Hoff Jewelers Jack Postulka  
Mohawk Electronics Dennis Walpole  
Snyder's Restaurant Gary Hunter  
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park Don Canestrari  
The Gorman Group Blaine Berner  

Craig Division
Team Manager Representative
American Legion Eric Bohnet  
Best Paving & Seal Coating Barry Plunkett  
Personal Coverage Insurance Marty Stalker  
The Dog Cabin Mike Kernan  


Falzo Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
A & K Capital Home Inspections 15 5 0 0.750 ---
K-B Floor Covering 15 5 0 0.750 ---
American Legion 11 9 0 0.550 4.0
Finelli Construction 6 14 0 0.300 9.0
Edward Jones Investments 3 17 0 0.150 12.0

Regular Season Championship Game TOP

A & K Capital Home Inspections 14 K-B Floor Covering 3

Playoffs

GM-1: (5) Edward Jones Inv. 19 (4) Finelli Construction 4
GM-2: (2) K-B Floor Covering 16 (3) American Legion 5
GM-3: (1) A & K Capital H.I. 10 (5) Edward Jones Inv. 9
GM-4: (5) Edward Jones Inv. 10 (3) American Legion 9
GM-5: (1) A & K Capital H.I. 10 (2) K-B Floor Covering 3
GM-6: (2) K-B Floor Covering 16 (5) Edward Jones Inv. 10
GM-7: (2) K-B Floor Covering 13 (1) A & K Capital H.I. 7
GM-8: (2) K-B Floor Covering 11 (1) A & K Capital H.I. 6

K-B Floor Covering wins Falzo Division Championship

Falzo Division - Team Rosters
A & K Capital Home Inspections
Bartolucci, Steve
Beaudoin, Jack
Campbell, Jay (R)
Curley, Bob (M)
Frederick, Tom
Koops, Ed
Lancelotti, Anthony
Mongiardo, Nick
Mora, Pete
Schermerhorn, Howie
Schmick, Bill
Wheeler, Rich
Wilk, Rick
American Legion
Brockley, Bill (R)
Carroll, Jack
Carrozzi, Ray
Fish, Bob
Guertin, Lou
Meyers, Dale
Quackenbush, Bob
Santos, Rodolfo
Schmich, Art
Shields, Tom (M)
Stack, Dave
Tellier, Norm
Wood, Dave
Edward Jones Investments
Ansel, Jim
Bethel, Dan
Dougherty, Chuck
Feir, Richard
Galeo, Mark (M)
Gouveia, Tom
McKenna, Dennis
Posillico, Mike
Riedel, Jon
Snyder, Steve
Stewart, Mark
Thorne, Timothy
Whithey, Gary (R)
Finelli Construction
Bissonette, Jim
Colfer, Owen
Dandrow, Ted
Delano, Dave
Delano, John
George, Jose
Hansen, Chris (M)
Hansen, Neil (R)
Jackson, Ted
Kittay, Dan
Savage, Bill
Walsh, Nick
Welch,Dan
K-B Floor Covering
Berman, Scott
Campisano, Al
Charbonneau, Joe
Healey, John (M)
Hermann, Bob
Janes, Bob
Logan, Rich
Manley, Frank
Pierce, Denny
Samuels, Kenny
Sharkey, Mike (R)
Vrooman, Danny
Yeager, Fox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Lozano Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park 15 4 0 0.789 ---
The Gorman Group 12 7 0 0.632 3.0
Hoff Jewelers 12 8 0 0.600 3.5
Mohawk Electronics 8 11 0 0.421 7.0
Anaconda Sports 6 13 0 0.316 9.0
Snyder's Restaurant 5 15 0 0.250 10.5

Playoffs

Round 1 TOP

(6) Snyder's Restaurant 17 (3) Hoff Jewelers 16
(5) Mohawk Electronics 19 (4) Anaconda Sports 11

Semi-Finals TOP

(1) Sportsmen's Club Of CP 16 (6) Snyder's Restaurant 8
(2) The Gorman Group 22 (5) Mohawk Electronics 21

Championship TOP

(1) Sportsmen's Club Of CP 18 (2) The Gorman Group 6

Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park wins Lozano Division Championship

Lozano Division - Team Rosters
Anaconda Sports
Bohm, Bob
Buck, Rudy
Hickey, Bill
Kloc, Bill
Kus, Chris
Mednick, Kevin
Misericordia, Marc
Romeo, Joe
Schmidt, Dave
Smith, Jerry (M)
Stockholm, Jeff
Touretz, Geoffrey
Weber, Ed
Hoff Jewelers
Ambuhl, Art
Belokopitsky, Joe
Bernard, Yogi
Davey, John
Haver, James
Larrabee, Dave
Miccio, Pete
Nevue, Al
Picarillo, Bob
Postulka, Jack (M)
Sansone, Mike
Wolinger, Howard
Youchah, Marty
Mohawk Electronics
Albrecht, Tom
Benson, Darryl
Capparella, Rudy
Geier, John
Hickey, Steve
Holmes, Greg
Jackson, Gary
Kreis, Brian
Pohemus, Mike
Schmidt, Al
Smith, Rich
Walpole, Dennis (M)
Wilusz, Ed
Snyder’s Restaurant
Battiste, Joe
Buchan, Bradley
DiGiulio, Vincent
Hayner, Jay
Hunter, Gary (M)
Iannone, Frank
Kirkwood, Marty
Libudziewski, Wally
Lupe, Barry
Maggi, Gary
Martone, Bill
Mikhitarian, Chuck
Swayne, Bob
Sportsmen's Club Of Clifton Park
Canestrari, Don (M)
Davis, Ted
DeAngelo, Nick
DiFabio, Joe
Fitzpatrick, Don
Gorman, Peter
Haskell, Larry
Kibbey, Bob
Navarez, Horace
Roberts, Don
Thompson, Kris
Travis, Randy
VanDenburgh, Ron
The Gorman Group
Berner, Blaine (M)
Dayton, Mike
Gardner, Gregg
Gendron, Joe
Grosso, Bob
Hansen, Dana
Kaplan, Stu
Lafleur, Bill
Landin, Mike
Mincher, Rick
Neaton, William
Palmer, Rick
Quinn, Brendan
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Craig Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
The Dog Cabin 10 5 0 0.667 ---
Personal Coverage Insurance 7 7 0 0.500 2.5
Best Paving & Seal Coating 6 8 0 0.429 3.5
American Legion 6 9 0 0.400 4.0

Playoffs

GM-1: (4) American Legion 26 (1) The Dog Cabin 24
GM-2: (2) Personal Coverage Ins. 12 (3) Best Paving 11
GM-3: (2) Personal Coverage Ins. 12 (4) American Legion 11
GM-4: (3) Best Paving 23 (1) The Dog Cabin 17
GM-5: (3) Best Paving 18 (4) American Legion 12
GM-6: (2) Personal Coverage Ins. 9 (3) Best Paving & Seal Coating 8

Personal Coverage Insurance wins Craig Division Championship

Craig Division - Team Rosters
American Legion
Beccalori, Joe
Bohnet, Eric (M)
Evarts, Clarence
Fay, Rocky
Fazio, Bob
McVey, Bruce
Pier, Mo
Plew, Ed
Schelmbauer, John
Seelig, Bob
Smith, George
Williams, Walt
 
Best Paving
Danner, Paul
Haita, Gus
Laniewski, John
Lawyer, John
Laya, George
Matheson, John
Morine, Bernie
Plunkett, Barry (M)
Regan, Tom
Roberts, Don
Ryan, Gerry
Vacca, Ed
Vallee, Ray
Personal Coverage Ins.
Barron, Frank
Bruno, Lou
Byra, Joe
Egerman, Mike
Johnson, Terry
Lawrence, Ray
Lindberg, Bob
Martin, Peter
Peczka, Dan
Ricci, Tom
Schwarz, Tom
Sheedy, Jim
Stalker, Martin (M)
The Dog Cabin
Batcher, George
Beals, Phil
Besley, Jack
Colwill, Jack
Fatato, Mark
Green, Pete
Horton, John
Jackoski, Roger
Kernan, Mike (M)
Longobardo, Tony
Rainville, Bob
VanAlstyne, Ed
 
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Game Recaps

Game Recaps - 2014