Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
Schedule / Scores
Game Recaps
Team Rosters
Organization
Duties
Rules
Directions
Photos
History
Events
Sponsors
Links
Documents
Honor Roll
Contact Us

  Submit Info
Game Recap

Go To National ASA Web Site

         
 
History - 2016
 
         

 

League Officers
President Tom Shields
Vice President John Healey
Secretary Dan Kittay
Treasurer Bob Kibbey


Falzo Division
Team Manager Representative
A & K Capital Home Inspections Bob Kibbey  
American Legion Tom Shields Bill Brockley
Edward Jones Investments Gary Withey Timothy Thorne
Finelli Construction Chris Hansen Neil Hansen
K-B Floor Covering John Healey Mike Sharkey

Lozano Division
Team Manager Representative
Anaconda Sports Jerry Smith  
Mohawk Electronics Dennis Walpole  
New Country Toyota Don Canestrari  
Snyder's Restaurant Gary Hunter  
The Gorman Group Mike Sansone  

Craig Division
Team Manager Representative
American Legion Clarence Vivlamore  
Best Paving & Seal Coating Gerry Ryan  
Personal Coverage Insurance Marty Stalker  
The Dog Cabin Don Roberts  


Falzo Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
K-B Floor Covering 16 3 0 0.842 ---
Finelli Construction 12 7 0 0.632 4.0
A & K Capital Home Inspections 7 13 0 0.350 9.5
American Legion 7 13 0 0.350 9.5
Edward Jones Investments 6 12 0 0.333 9.5

Playoffs

GM-1: (5) Edward Jones Investments 15 (4) American Legion 12
GM-2: (2) Finelli Construction 15 (3) A & K Capital Home Ins. 9
GM-3: (1) K-B Floor Covering 12 (5) Edward Jones Investments 5
GM-4: (3) A & K Capital Home Ins. 12 (5) Edward Jones Investments 8
GM-5: (1) K-B Floor Covering 9 (2) Finelli Construction 7
GM-6: (2) Finelli Construction 15 (3) A & K Capital Home Ins. 1
GM-7: (1) K-B Floor Covering 19 (2) Finelli Construction 8

K-B Floor Covering wins Falzo Division Championship

Falzo Division - Team Rosters
A & K Capital Home Inspections
Charbonneau, Joe
Curley, Bob
Frederick, Tom
Kibbey, Bob (M)
Koops, Ed
Lancellotti, Anthony
Manley, Frank
Mora, Peter
Quinn, Dan
Savage, Bill
Wheeler, Rich
Wilk, Rick
American Legion
Ansel, Jim
Brockley, Bill (R)
Campbell, Jay
Card, Scott
Fish, Bob
George, Jose
Guertin, Lou
Kittay, Dan
Quackenbush, Bob
Schmich, Art
Shields, Tom (M)
Tellier, Norm
Edward Jones Investments
Carroll, Jack
Galeo, Mark
Hover, Todd
Plummer, David
Sanik, Gregg
Smith, Bill
Snyder, Steve
Stewart, Mark
Stockholm, Jeff
Teta, Paul
Thorne, Timothy (R)
Withey, Gary (M)
Finelli Construction
Delano, Dave
Delano, John
Hansen, Chris (M)
Hansen, Neil (R)
Jensen, Richard
Korzun, Ron
Male, Bob
Riedel, Jon
Smith, Kevin
Walsh, Nick
Weiss, Phil
Welch,Dan
K-B Floor Covering
Berman, Scott
Healey, John (M)
Johnson, John
Logan, Rich
Matheson, John
Orchard, Bob
Pierce, Denny
Samuels, Kenny
Sharkey, Mike (R)
Smith, Glen
Stack, Dave
Vrooman, Danny
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Lozano Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
The Gorman Group 15 4 0 0.789 ---
Anaconda Sports 14 5 0 0.737 1.0
Snyder's Restaurant 10 9 0 0.526 5.0
New Country Toyota & Scion Of Clifton Park 7 12 0 0.368 8.0
Mohawk Electronics 2 18 0 0.100 13.5

Playoffs

GM-1: (5) Mohawk Electronics 10 (4) New Country Toyota Of CP 6
GM-2: (2) Anaconda Sports 17 (3) Snyder's Restaurant 16
GM-3: (1) The Gorman Group 15 (5) Mohawk Electronics 11
GM-4: (1) The Gorman Group 13 (2) Anaconda Sports 12

The Gorman Group wins Lozano Division Championship


Lozano Division - Team Rosters
Anaconda Sports
Baum, Bob
Durocher, Leo
Kirkwood, Marty
Kloc, Bill
Lewis, Jeff
Libudziewski, Wally
Lupe, Barry
O'Connor, Marty
Plew, Ed
Romeo, Joe
Shaw, Ken
Smith, Jerry (M)
Wetsel, Rick
Yurschok, Mike
Mohawk Electronics
Albrecht, Tom
Benson, Darryl
Capparella, Rudy
DeAngelo, Nick
DiFabio, Joe
Fellowes, Bruce
Geier, John
Jackson, Gary
Kreiss, Brian
Medvick, Kevin
Miccio, Pete
Palmer, Rick
Picarillo, Bob
Walpole, Dennis (M)
New Country Toyota
Batiste, Joe
Canestrari, Don (M)
Fitzpatrick, Don
Haskell, Larry
Holmes, Greg
Mincher, Rick
Navarez, Horace
Neaton, Bill
Quinn, Brendon
Roberts, Don
Swayne, Bob
Thompson, Chris
Wilusz, Ed
Wollinger, Howard
Snyder’s Restaurant
Bartolucci, Steve
Berner, Blaine (M)
Davey, John
Gardner, Greg
Hayner, Jay
Hunter, Gary (M)
Kaplan, Stu
Misacordia, Marc
Schmidt, Dave
VanDenburgh, Ron
Vandeusen, George
VanKuren, Joe
Weber, Ed
Williams, Wayne
The Gorman Group
Belokopitsky, Joe
Bernard, Yogi
Buchan, Brad
Davis, Ted
Grosso, Bob
Hansen, Dana
Iannone, Frank
Landin, Mike
Nevue, Fred
Pennings, Tim
Pitaniello, Dave
Sansone, Mike (M)
Schmidt, Al
Youchak, Marty
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Craig Division
Team Won Lost Tie PCT GB
Personal Coverage Insurance 11 4 0 0.733 ---
Best Paving & Seal Coating 7 6 0 0.538 3.0
American Legion 6 8 0 0.429 4.5
The Dog Cabin 4 10 0 0.286 6.5

Playoffs

GM-1: (2) Best Paving 10 (3) American Legion 6
GM-2: (1) Personal Coverage Ins. 13 (4) The Dog Cabin 12
GM-3: (3) American Legion 22 (4) The Dog Cabin 17
GM-4: (2) Best Paving 20 (1) Personal Coverage Insurance ??
GM-5: (3) American Legion 18 (1) Personal Coverage Insurance 9
GM-6: (2) Best Paving 21 (3) American Legion 3

Best Paving & Seal Coating wins Craig Division Championship


Craig Division - Team Rosters
American Legion
Beals, Phil
Campisano, Al
Danner, Paul
Dupay, Don
Haita, Gus
Jackoski, Roger
Lawrence, Ray
Smith, George
Vacca, Ed
Vivlamore, Clarence (M)
Best Paving
Barron, Frank
Colwill, Jack
Griggs, Frank
Horton, John
Janes, Bobby
Peczka, Daniel
Peterson, Jim
Regan, Tom
Ryan, Gerry (M)
Schwarz, Tom
Personal Coverage Ins.
Bruno, Lou
Fay, Rocky
Green, Pete
Laya, George
Meyers, Dale
Morine, Bernie
Pier, Moe
Ricci, Tom
Schmick, Bill
Stalker, Marty (M)
The Dog Cabin
Batcher, George
Beccalori, Joe
Besley, Jack
Byra, Joe
Carozzi, Ray
Daurio, Joe
McGowan, George
Rainville, Bob
Roberts, Don (M)
Wood, Dave
(M) = Manager / (R) = Rep


Game Recaps

Game Recaps - 2016