Scores/Game Recaps

2022 Scores and Game Recaps
Managers can enter scores here.


June 23
Pivoda Jr. and Sons 22 - Prediletto 16
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Winning Pitcher: Blaine Berner
Highlights:
Rob Donnelly:
2 1B
 
1 2B
 
1 3B
   
3 RBI
Mark Capano:
1 1B
 
2 2B
     
2 RBI
Pete Gorman:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Prediletto
Losing Pitcher: Barry Lupe
Highlights:
Erick Berry:
4 1B
   
1 3B
   
4 RBI
Mike Swider:
3 1B
       
2 RBI
Mark Foster:
1 1B
 
1 2B
   
1 HR
 
3 RBI
June 20
Am.Legion 10 - Julie 4
Am.Legion
Winning Pitcher: Rusty Galagher
Highlights:
Tony Borey:
1 1B
     
1 HR
 
2 RBI
Gary Withey:
2 1B
       
1 RBI
Buddy Cusick:
2 1B
       
1 RBI
Julie
Losing Pitcher: Tim Thorne
Highlights:
Gary Onderdonk:
1 1B
       
1 RBI
Ron Korzun:
3 1B
       
Rich Engel:
2 1B
       
Prediletto 22 - Picarillo 21
Prediletto
Winning Pitcher: Barry Lupe
Highlights:
Ron Vandenburgh:
4 1B
       
4 RBI
Ron Vandenburgh:
3 1B
       
3 RBI
Nick DeAngelo:
3 1B
       
3 RBI
Picarillo
Losing Pitcher: Horace Nevarez
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
June 18
Firebirds 22 - Fish's Martial Arts 15
Firebirds
Winning Pitcher: Mark Wells
Highlights:
Marc Misericordia:
3 1B
       
Steve Falkowitz:
3 1B
       
Bernie Morine:
3 1B
       
Fish's Martial Arts
Losing Pitcher: Mark Galeo
Highlights:
Bob Fish:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
3 RBI
Dave Wood:
1 1B
 
2 2B
     
2 RBI
Rich Feir:
1 1B
 
2 2B
     
1 RBI
A&K 15 - Edward Jones 11
A&K
Winning Pitcher: Chris Hansen
Highlights:
John Healey:
1 1B
   
1 3B
 
1 HR
 
Steve Snyder:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
George Smith:
3 1B
       
Edward Jones
Losing Pitcher: Joe Byra
Highlights:
Jim Lawyer:
2 1B
   
1 3B
   
Dave Stack:
3 1B
       
Art Wise:
2 1B
       
Am.Legion 17 - Finelli 7
Am.Legion
Winning Pitcher: Gary Withey
Highlights:
Tony Borey:
     
3 HR
 
7 RBI
Marc Sanford:
4 1B
       
Gary Withey:
3 1B
       
3 RBI
Finelli
Losing Pitcher:
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
Julie 15 - Pro Image Sports 14
Julie
Winning Pitcher: Dan Cantwell
Highlights:
Ron Korzun:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
4 RBI
Dave Sprague:
1 1B
   
2 3B
   
2 RBI
Dalton Brunick:
2 1B
       
2 RBI
Pro Image Sports
Losing Pitcher: Rich Wheeler
Highlights:
Hollywood Welch:
1 1B
 
1 2B
   
1 HR
 
3 RBI
Roger Miro:
1 1B
 
1 2B
 
3 3B
 
1 HR
 
4 RBI
Mike Evans:
1 1B
     
2 HR
 
4 RBI
June 13
Pivoda Jr. and Sons 20 - Mohawk 13
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Winning Pitcher: Blaine Berner
Highlights:
Frank Iannone:
2 1B
 
2 2B
     
1 RBI
George Vandeusen:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
1 RBI
Mark Capano:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Mohawk
Losing Pitcher: Dennis Walpole
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
June 11
Edward Jones 15 - Fish's Martial Arts 10
Edward Jones
Winning Pitcher: Joe Byra
Highlights:
Dave Stack:
4 1B
       
Art Wise:
2 1B
   
1 3B
   
Joe Byra:
3 1B
       
Fish's Martial Arts
Losing Pitcher: Mark Galeo
Highlights:
Joe Charbonneau:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
3 RBI
John Carrozzi:
3 1B
       
1 RBI
Tom Miller:
2 1B
       
1 RBI
A&K 11 - Firebirds 7
A&K
Winning Pitcher: Gerry Ryan
Highlights:
Steve Snyder:
4 1B
       
Gerry Ryan:
3 1B
       
John Healey:
2 1B
       
Firebirds
Losing Pitcher: Steve Falkowitz
Highlights:
Frank Manley:
     
1 HR
 
4 RBI
Mark Wells:
1 1B
     
1 HR
 
2 RBI
Marc Misericorda:
   
1 3B
   
Pro Image Sports 21 - Finelli 9
Pro Image Sports
Winning Pitcher: Art Schmich
Highlights:
Dennis Aronowitz:
1 1B
 
1 2B
   
1 HR
 
3 RBI
Jimmy Hickey:
1 1B
 
1 2B
     
3 RBI
Dan Madigan:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Finelli
Losing Pitcher:
Highlights:
Ken Shaw:
4 1B
       
Brian Maley:
3 1B
       
2 RBI
Jon Reidel:
1 1B
   
1 3B
   
1 RBI
Am.Legion 14 - Julie 4
Am.Legion
Winning Pitcher: Rusty Gallagher
Highlights:
Tony Borey:
 
2 2B
   
2 HR
 
5 RBI
Marc Sanford:
2 1B
       
3 RBI
Rusty Gallagher:
2 1B
       
2 RBI
Julie
Losing Pitcher: Tim Thorne
Highlights:
Marty Rist:
     
2 HR
 
4 RBI
Gary Onderdonk:
 
1 2B
     
Elliott Shaw:
2 1B
       
Pivoda Jr. and Sons 30 - Prediletto 18
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Winning Pitcher: Mike Sansone
Highlights:
Mike Sansone:
4 1B
     
1 HR
 
5 RBI
George Vandeusen:
4 1B
   
1 3B
   
2 RBI
Pete Miccio:
5 1B
       
3 RBI
Prediletto
Losing Pitcher: Joe Pastore
Highlights:
Mike Swider:
3 1B
 
1 2B
   
1 HR
 
6 RBI
Joe Pastore:
4 1B
 
1 2B
     
4 RBI
Donny Roberts:
4 1B
       
3 RBI
Mohawk 17 - Picarillo 14
Mohawk
Winning Pitcher: Dennis W
Highlights:
Dave P:
 
1 2B
   
1 HR
 
Brian K:
3 1B
       
Rudy C:
2 1B
       
Picarillo
Losing Pitcher: Horace
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
June 9
Pivoda Jr. and Sons 26 - Mohawk 17
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Winning Pitcher: Mike Sansone
Highlights:
Rob Donnelly:
3 1B
 
2 2B
     
3 RBI
George Vandeusen:
5 1B
       
3 RBI
Mike Sansone:
2 1B
 
2 2B
     
3 RBI
Mohawk
Losing Pitcher: Dennis Walpole
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
June 4
Edward Jones 18 - Firebirds 14
Edward Jones
Winning Pitcher: Joe Byra
Highlights:
Ed Schallaci:
2 1B
   
2 3B
   
Bill O'Neil:
3 1B
       
Dan Kittay:
4 1B
       
Firebirds
Losing Pitcher: Steve Falkowitz
Highlights:
Steve Falkowitz:
1 1B
 
3 2B
     
Bob Patrick:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
Lou Guertin:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
Am.Legion 23 - Pro Image Sports 10
Am.Legion
Winning Pitcher:
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
Pro Image Sports
Losing Pitcher: Art Schmich
Highlights:
Mike Evans:
4 1B
       
Jon Moscovic:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Anthony Lancellotti:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
3 RBI
Finelli 7 - Julie 6
Finelli
Winning Pitcher: Phil Weiss
Highlights:
Ken Shaw:
2 1B
       
1 RBI
Todd Hover:
3 1B
       
1 RBI
Richard Lynch:
3 1B
       
2 RBI
Julie
Losing Pitcher:
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
Pivoda Jr. and Sons 18 - Picarillo 11
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Winning Pitcher: Blaine Berner
Highlights:
Rick Jobin:
3 1B
       
4 RBI
Jason Germain:
3 1B
       
3 RBI
Ron Caunter:
3 1B
       
Picarillo
Losing Pitcher: Horace Nevarez
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
Mohawk 24 - Prediletto 23
Mohawk
Winning Pitcher: Dennis W
Highlights:
Jay P:
2 1B
 
1 2B
   
1 HR
 
Joe D:
1 1B
 
1 2B
   
1 HR
 
Randy Q:
2 1B
 
2 2B
     
Prediletto
Losing Pitcher: Wayne Williams
Highlights:
Wayne Williams:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
6 RBI
Erick Berry:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
3 RBI
Mark Foster:
3 1B
   
1 3B
   
2 RBI
June 2
Pivoda Jr. and Sons 14 - Prediletto 2
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Winning Pitcher: Blaine Berner
Highlights:
Mike Sansone:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
3 RBI
Robert Folkl:
3 1B
       
3 RBI
Blaine Berner:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Prediletto
Losing Pitcher: Joe Pastore
Highlights:
Ron Vandenburgh:
2 1B
       
Wayne Westerman:
1 1B
 
1 2B
     
Nick DeAngelo:
2 1B
       
May 26
Picarillo 21 - Pivoda Jr. and Sons 20
Picarillo
Winning Pitcher: Horace Nevarez
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Losing Pitcher: Blaine Berner
Highlights:
Frank Iannone:
1 1B
 
1 2B
   
1 HR
 
6 RBI
George Vandeusen:
1 1B
 
1 2B
 
1 3B
   
2 RBI
Pete Gorman:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
1 RBI
May 25
Fish's Martial Arts 15 - A&K 4
Fish's Martial Arts
Winning Pitcher: Mark Galeo
Highlights:
John Carrozzi:
1 1B
 
1 2B
   
1 HR
 
3 RBI
Rich Feir:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
1 RBI
Tom Miller:
2 1B
       
1 RBI
A&K
Losing Pitcher: Gerry Ryan
Highlights:
Mark Wells:
 
2 2B
     
Steve Snyder:
2 1B
       
Gerry Ryan:
2 1B
       
May 23
Prediletto 21 - Pivoda Jr. and Sons 20
Prediletto
Winning Pitcher: Joe Pastore
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Losing Pitcher: Mike Sansone
Highlights:
Mike Sansone:
1 1B
 
3 2B
 
1 3B
   
4 RBI
Pete Miccio:
4 1B
 
1 2B
     
3 RBI
Dana Hansen:
2 1B
 
1 2B
 
1 3B
   
3 RBI
May 21
Fish's Martial Arts 16 - Firebirds 11
Fish's Martial Arts
Winning Pitcher: Mark Galeo
Highlights:
John Carrozzi:
2 1B
 
2 2B
     
2 RBI
Bob Swayne:
1 1B
 
2 2B
     
Jim Ansel:
3 1B
       
1 RBI
Firebirds
Losing Pitcher: Steve Falkowitz
Highlights:
Tom Ricci:
3 1B
       
George Batcher:
   
3 3B
   
Frank Manley:
 
2 2B
     
A&K 20 - Edward Jones 13
A&K
Winning Pitcher: Chris Hansen
Highlights:
John Healey:
 
2 2B
   
1 HR
 
George Smith:
2 1B
 
2 2B
     
Bob Ogren:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
Edward Jones
Losing Pitcher: Joe Byra
Highlights:
Gene Breyette:
 
2 2B
     
Jim Lawyer:
2 1B
       
Jay Campbell:
2 1B
       
Pro Image Sports 19 - Julie 12
Pro Image Sports
Winning Pitcher: Art Schmich
Highlights:
Dennis Aronowitz:
2 1B
 
2 2B
     
4 RBI
Mike Curcio:
4 1B
       
2 RBI
Rich Wheeler:
2 1B
       
4 RBI
Julie
Losing Pitcher: Tim Thorne
Highlights:
Rich Engel:
 
2 2B
     
2 RBI
Todd Hover:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Dan Cantwell:
1 1B
       
3 RBI
Am.Legion 14 - Finelli 7
Am.Legion
Winning Pitcher: Gary Withey
Highlights:
Tony Borey:
     
1 HR
 
3 RBI
Gary Withy:
2 1B
       
2 RBI
Dean Adamek:
3 1B
       
1 RBI
Finelli
Losing Pitcher:
Highlights:
Ray Generess:
3 1B
       
Jeff Ogle:
       
3 RBI
Todd Hover:
4 1B
       
Pivoda Jr. and Sons 15 - Prediletto 10
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Winning Pitcher: Dennis Walpole
Highlights:
Dana Hansen:
1 1B
 
1 2B
 
1 3B
   
5 RBI
Mike Sansone:
2 1B
   
1 3B
   
2 RBI
Rob Donnelly:
3 1B
       
1 RBI
Prediletto
Losing Pitcher: Joe Pastore
Highlights:
Joe Pastore:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
5 RBI
Mark Foster:
2 1B
   
1 3B
   
Wayne Westerman:
1 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Mohawk 20 - Picarillo 11
Mohawk
Winning Pitcher: Dennis
Highlights:
Dave P:
3 1B
     
1 HR
 
Randy:
2 1B
   
1 3B
   
Joe D:
       
Picarillo
Losing Pitcher: Barry Lupe
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
May 19
Prediletto 24 - Picarillo 14
Prediletto
Winning Pitcher: Barry Lupe
Highlights:
Mark Foster:
1 1B
 
2 2B
   
1 HR
 
5 RBI
Marty OConnor:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
3 RBI
Joe VanKuren:
2 1B
     
1 HR
 
3 RBI
Picarillo
Losing Pitcher:
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
May 14
Fish's Martial Arts 20 - Firebirds 10
Fish's Martial Arts
Winning Pitcher: Mark Galeo
Highlights:
Rich Feir:
3 1B
       
1 RBI
Mark Galeo:
2 1B
       
3 RBI
Bob Swayne:
1 1B
     
1 HR
 
3 RBI
Firebirds
Losing Pitcher: Steve Falkowitz
Highlights:
Bob Patrick:
 
3 2B
     
Mark Wells:
3 1B
       
Marc Misericorda:
1 1B
 
1 2B
     
A&K 10 - Edward Jones 9
A&K
Winning Pitcher: Chris Hansen
Highlights:
Bob Ogren:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
Chris Hansen:
3 1B
       
Gerry Ryan:
2 1B
       
Edward Jones
Losing Pitcher: Joe Byra
Highlights:
Dave Stack:
3 1B
       
Ed Schillaci:
1 1B
 
1 2B
 
1 3B
   
Gene Breyette:
1 1B
 
1 2B
     
Julie 11 - Am.Legion 7
Julie
Winning Pitcher:
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
Am.Legion
Losing Pitcher: Rusty Gallager
Highlights:
Jose Moreno:
2 1B
       
1 RBI
Marc Sanford:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
4 RBI
Mike Harrigan:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
1 RBI
Pro Image Sports 14 - Finelli 10
Pro Image Sports
Winning Pitcher:
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
Finelli
Losing Pitcher:
Highlights:
Dave Delano:
4 1B
       
2 RBI
Ken Shaw:
1 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Phil Weiss:
 
1 2B
     
1 RBI
Mohawk 17 - Prediletto 15
Mohawk
Winning Pitcher: Dennis W
Highlights:
Bob B:
3 1B
       
Randy:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
J0e D:
3 1B
       
Prediletto
Losing Pitcher: Barry Lupe
Highlights:
Ron Vandenburgh:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
3 RBI
Erick Berry:
2 1B
   
1 3B
   
4 RBI
Wayne Williams:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
3 RBI
Pivoda Jr. and Sons 13 - Picarillo 9
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Winning Pitcher: Robert Folkl
Highlights:
Frank Iannone:
 
3 2B
     
2 RBI
Robert Folkl:
   
2 3B
   
3 RBI
Dana Hansen:
1 1B
 
1 2B
     
Picarillo
Losing Pitcher: Horace Nevarez
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
May 12
Mohawk 17 - Pivoda Jr. and Sons 12
Mohawk
Winning Pitcher: DENNIS
Highlights:
Joe D:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
Tim B:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
Jay P:
3 1B
       
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Losing Pitcher: Blaine Berner
Highlights:
Dana Hansen:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
5 RBI
Pete Miccio:
4 1B
       
Mike Sansone:
 
1 2B
 
1 3B
   
1 RBI
May 9
Prediletto 22 - Picarillo 21
Prediletto
Winning Pitcher: Barry Lupe
Highlights:
Mark Foster:
2 1B
   
1 3B
   
5 RBI
Erick Berry:
3 1B
       
1 RBI
Greg Morra:
3 1B
       
2 RBI
Picarillo
Losing Pitcher: Bob Rau
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
May 7
A&K 11 - Fish's Martial Arts 7
A&K
Winning Pitcher: Chris Hansen
Highlights:
George Smith:
2 1B
   
1 3B
   
John Healey:
 
1 2B
 
1 3B
   
Steve Snyder:
3 1B
       
Fish's Martial Arts
Losing Pitcher: mark galeo
Highlights:
Ed Schillaci:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
3 RBI
Bob Fish:
1 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Marg Galeo:
2 1B
       
1 RBI
Edward Jones 16 - Firebirds 15
Edward Jones
Winning Pitcher: Joe Byra
Highlights:
Gene Breyette:
4 1B
       
Art Wise:
2 1B
   
1 3B
   
Dave Stack:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
Firebirds
Losing Pitcher: Steve Falkowitz
Highlights:
Bob Patrick:
 
3 2B
     
Steve Falkowitz:
 
2 2B
     
Lou Gertin:
2 1B
       
Pro Image Sports 20 - Am.Legion 1
Pro Image Sports
Winning Pitcher: Artie
Highlights:
Artie:
4 1B
       
1 RBI
Anthony:
3 1B
 
1 2B
     
4 RBI
:
       
Am.Legion
Losing Pitcher: Rusty Gallagher
Highlights:
Mike Harrigan:
2 1B
       
Tony Borey:
2 1B
       
1 RBI
Dean Adamek:
2 1B
       
Julie 15 - Finelli 12
Julie
Winning Pitcher: Tim Thorne
Highlights:
Dan Cantwell:
2 1B
       
3 RBI
Dalton Brunick:
   
1 3B
   
2 RBI
Mike Sharkey:
2 1B
       
1 RBI
Finelli
Losing Pitcher:
Highlights:
Rick Folkl:
3 1B
       
Brian Maley:
3 1B
       
Ray Generess:
2 1B
       
2 RBI
Pivoda Jr. and Sons 11 - Mohawk 7
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Winning Pitcher: Blaine Berner
Highlights:
Frank Iannone:
3 1B
       
2 RBI
Robert Folkl:
3 1B
       
Pete Miccio:
1 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Mohawk
Losing Pitcher: Dennis
Highlights:
Bill:
3 1B
       
Tim Biesty:
2 1B
       
Randy:
2 1B
       
Picarillo 31 - Prediletto 22
Picarillo
Winning Pitcher: Horace Neverauz
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
Prediletto
Losing Pitcher: Barry Lupe
Highlights:
Joe VanKuren:
2 1B
 
1 2B
   
2 HR
 
7 RBI
Wayne Williams:
1 1B
 
2 2B
     
4 RBI
Erick Berry:
3 1B
   
1 3B
   
3 RBI
May 5
Mohawk 16 - Prediletto 8
Mohawk
Winning Pitcher: Dennis Walpole
Highlights:
Randy:
3 1B
       
Rudy:
3 1B
       
Brian:
3 1B
       
Prediletto
Losing Pitcher: Joe Pastore
Highlights:
Wayne Williams:
1 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Mike Swider:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Joe Pastore:
2 1B
       
April 30
Firebirds 16 - A&K 9
Firebirds
Winning Pitcher: Steve Falkowitz
Highlights:
Tom Sacca:
4 1B
       
Frank Manley:
2 1B
   
1 3B
   
Mark Wells:
3 1B
       
A&K
Losing Pitcher: Chris Hansen
Highlights:
Don Dupay:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
George Smith:
2 1B
       
Steve Snyder:
2 1B
       
Ed.Jones 11 - Fish's Martial Arts 7
Ed.Jones
Winning Pitcher: Joe Byra
Highlights:
Dave Stack:
2 1B
       
Joe Byra:
2 1B
       
Jim Petersen:
2 1B
       
Fish's Martial Arts
Losing Pitcher: Mark Galeo
Highlights:
Bob Swayne:
1 1B
 
1 2B
     
3 RBI
Mark Galeo:
2 1B
       
1 RBI
Jim Ansel:
2 1B
       
Am.Legion 25 - Finelli 15
Am.Legion
Winning Pitcher:
Highlights:
Tony Borey:
     
2 HR
 
5 RBI
Dan Cantwell:
2 1B
     
1 HR
 
5 RBI
Dennis Aronowitz:
5 1B
       
2 RBI
Finelli
Losing Pitcher:
Highlights:
Jon Reidel:
2 1B
   
1 3B
   
3 RBI
Todd Hover:
3 1B
       
2 RBI
Dave Delano:
1 1B
   
1 3B
   
Julie 17 - Pro Image Sports 10
Julie
Winning Pitcher: Tim Thorne
Highlights:
Tom Walsh:
2 1B
       
5 RBI
Elliott Shaw:
3 1B
       
3 RBI
Gary Onderdonk:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Pro Image Sports
Losing Pitcher: Artie
Highlights:
Artie:
3 1B
       
1 RBI
Roger:
2 1B
   
1 3B
   
3 RBI
anthony:
2 1B
       
1 RBI
Mohawk 15 - Picarillo 6
Mohawk
Winning Pitcher: Dennis Walpole
Highlights:
Tim Biesty:
3 1B
     
1 HR
 
Bob Bohm:
4 1B
       
Don C:
2 1B
 
1 2B
     
Picarillo
Losing Pitcher: Horace
Highlights:
:
       
:
       
:
       
Pivoda Jr. and Sons 29 - Prediletto 28
Pivoda Jr. and Sons
Winning Pitcher: Robert Folkl
Highlights:
Mark Capano:
5 1B
 
1 2B
     
2 RBI
Frank Iannone:
2 1B
 
2 2B
 
1 3B
   
5 RBI
Pete Miccio:
2 1B
 
3 2B
     
1 RBI
Prediletto
Losing Pitcher: Joe Pastore
Highlights:
Nick DeAngelo:
4 1B
       
4 RBI
Erick Berry:
3 1B
 
2 2B
     
5 RBI
Mike Swider:
3 1B
       
2 RBI